ok.com
Wichita Falls
English
···

Administration jobs in Wichita Falls

Find administration jobs in Wichita Falls on ok.com. We offer free job postings, abundant administrative positions, and wide regional coverage for efficient searches. Explore career prospects and convenient services to advance your administration career.

Job List

356810 results
View All
Craigslist

Sales Representative (Wichitia falls)

Summary: Independent Contract Recruiters are sought for the 2026 recruiting season with training provided, offering a flexible work arrangement. High
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
$2,400-4,000/week
Craigslist

Cleaning Job (Wichita Falls)

Job Summary: We are seeking cleaning staff with mobility and bilingual skills. Key Highlights: 1. Cleaning staff 2. Mobility required 3. Bilingual I
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

General Labor (Wichita Falls)

Summary: This general labor position involves painting, sandblasting, mowing, clean-up, and shovel work, with mandatory drug testing. Highlights: 1.
501 Wichita St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306, USA
$40/hour
Craigslist

Flagger / Traffic Control (Wichita Falls)

Summary: Seeking experienced Flaggers to manage traffic flow and ensure safety at worksites. Highlights: 1. Opportunity for immediate start 2. Certif
404 Bonner St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
$16/hour
Craigslist

Licensed Massage Therapist (Wichita Falls)

Summary: Seeking a talented and service-oriented Massage Therapist to join a Chiropractic team, passionate about health and wellness, with strong cust
4319 Kemp Blvd suite c, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, USA
Craigslist

Local Concrete Truck Driver (WICHITA FALLS)

Summary: This role involves delivering concrete using local day cabs, with drivers returning home nightly. Highlights: 1. Home every night 2. Local d
501 Wichita St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306, USA
Craigslist

Caregivers Needed (Wichita Falls and Iowa Park)

Summary: Join a team dedicated to providing compassionate and reliable direct support, making a local impact through caregiving without hospital burno
QFXQ+FH Wichita Falls, 76301, TX, USA
$9/year
Craigslist

OTR Van Driver (wichita falls tx)

Summary: Seeking an experienced Dry Van driver for primarily Southeast US routes, offering steady work and a modern assigned truck. Highlights: 1. As
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

OTR Van Driver (wichita falls tx)

Summary: Seeking an experienced Dry Van driver to operate modern equipment on primarily regional routes. Highlights: 1. Operate assigned 2020 and new
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

EXPERIENCED Custodian_1 DAY per week_Wichita Falls, TX (Wichita Falls, TX)

Summary: Experienced Custodian sought for a weekly cleaning position. Highlights: 1. Flexible weekly schedule (Saturday or Sunday) 2. All supplies an
4319 Kemp Blvd suite c, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, USA
$225/month
Craigslist

Over the Road and Regional Flatbed Drivers (wichita falls tx)

Summary: This role offers opportunities for experienced flatbed drivers to haul legal and oversize freight within regional or OTR routes. Highlights:
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

Over the Road and Regional Flatbed Drivers (wichita falls tx)

Summary: This position involves hauling legal and oversize freight for a well-established fleet, offering regional and OTR opportunities. Highlights:
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

Over the Road and Regional Flatbed Drivers (wichita falls tx)

Summary: This role involves regional and OTR flatbed trucking with opportunities to haul legal and oversize freight. Highlights: 1. Opportunity for r
1004 Broad St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301, USA
Craigslist

Christie's Toy Box Now Hiring Sales Associates (Wichita Falls, TX) (Witchita Falls)

Summary: Christie's Toy Box is seeking a part-time sales associate to provide courteous and helpful service, utilize sales and organizational skills,
2825 Elmwood Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, USA
$10/hour
Craigslist

Christie's Toy Box Now Hiring Sales Associates (Wichita Falls, TX) (Witchita Falls)

Summary: Christie's Toy Box is seeking an outgoing and communicative part-time Sales Associate to assist customers and work well with a team in a reta
2825 Elmwood Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308, USA
$10/hour

FAQs

How to Prepare a CV as an Office Clerk for Administrative Jobs in Abu Dhabi: Essential Guide for Expats

Here are the essential steps to prepare your CV. First, use a clean, professional format with clear headings (Contact, Summary, Experience, Skills, Education). Second, tailor your 'Professional Summary' to Abu Dhabi's administrative market, highlighting traits like multi-tasking and compliance. Third, list your office clerk experience with bullet points focusing on administrative tasks (filing, data entry, client communication). Fourth, create a dedicated 'Skills' section with keywords like 'MS Office Suite', 'document management', and 'attention to detail'. Finally, ensure your contact details include a UAE-based phone number and a professional email address.

Nurse Dubai Jobs: Clinical, Specialized & Administrative Roles for Expats

**Overview:** A nurse in Dubai can apply for a diverse range of roles within the emirate's rapidly expanding public and private healthcare sectors. The opportunities extend beyond traditional hospital bedside care to include specialized clinics, home healthcare, corporate wellness, and leadership positions. Securing any of these roles requires validation of qualifications and obtaining a license from the relevant health authority, primarily the Dubai Health Authority (DHA) or the Abu Dhabi Department of Health (HAAD/DoH).

How an Office Clerk in JLT Can List Administrative Achievements on Their CV

**Quick Improvement:** Move from listing duties to highlighting achievements. Instead of "processed invoices," write "Reduced invoice processing errors by 15% through implementing a new digital verification system." Quantify your impact with numbers, percentages, or time saved. For a JLT role, mention achievements related to handling multi-currency transactions, liaising with multiple nationalities, or improving processes in a fast-paced, international business district.

4

How does an office clerk in Dubai Marina use a CV to find administrative work quickly?

For an office clerk in Dubai Marina, using a CV to find administrative work quickly means creating a targeted resume that highlights relevant clerical skills, such as data entry, scheduling, and communication, tailored to the local business environment. It should emphasize urgency, include keywords from job descriptions in Marina's administrative roles, and be formatted for easy scanning by recruiters on UAE job portals to expedite application responses and interview opportunities.

5

How does a CV help an office clerk in Dubai Marina get administrative job interviews?

For an office clerk targeting administrative roles in Dubai Marina, a CV is a tailored professional document. It concisely presents your skills, experience, and qualifications relevant to the fast-paced business environment of the area. It acts as your first impression, summarizing your proficiency in tasks like document management, scheduling, and client communication specifically for the administrative demands of Dubai Marina's corporate towers and luxury businesses.

NEWs

Carreras en la Colorado Bureau of Investigation: Requisitos, Proceso y Consejos
Trabajos en Comcast en Atlanta, GA: Oportunidades y Guía de Solicitud
Carreras en Comcast: Cómo Encontrar y Conseguir Empleo en la Empresa de Telecomunicaciones
Carreras en Comcast Filadelfia: Guía Definitiva para Buscar Empleo
Carreras en Comcast Business: Guía Completa para Buscar Empleo y Postularte

Popular Jobs

Update time  21/9/2026

Cookie
Cookie Settings
Our Apps
Download
Download on the
APP Store
Download
Get it on
Google Play
© 2025 Servanan International Pte. Ltd.